skip navigation

Home

Texas CF Intruders - Open Tryouts Fall 2020

TEXAS CF Intruders – 2020-2021

Open tryouts Fall Season

 

 

Intruders 18Gold – Johnson                 Intruders 18U – Banzer                         

Dan Johnson cfintruder13@att.net 713-819-1149               Tony Banzer tbanz@att.net

Richard Heath 281-804-8250                                               832-691-3452

Jeff Schroder jeff_schroder@yahoo.com                                   

Wednesday, Aug 12th 6pm-9pm – Field #6                          Tuesday, Aug 11th 7PM-9PM - Field #6                                 

Saturday, Aug 15th Invitation only – Field #6                        Saturday Aug 15th 10AM-Noon  - Field #5              

 

Intruders 16U – Futures                         Intruders 14U – DiVirgillio

Philip McReynolds pux10@hotmail.com                               Aaron DiVirgillio Texas.intruders06@gmail.com                                                                                         832-443-7445                                                                       281-639-7811

Saturday, Aug 8th   1pm – 4pm Field #7                               Saturday, Aug 8th 10am –noon Field #7            

Tuesday, Aug 11th  8pm –10pm Field #7                              Sunday, Aug 9th 10am –noon  Field #5

Saturday, Aug 15th  1pm – 4pm Field #7                               Tuesday, Aug 11th 8pm-10pm –Field #5

                                                           

Intruders 14U – St. Clair                         Intruders 12U – Martinez

Sean St. Clair Texas.Intruders07@gmail.com                       Edwin Martinez CFIntruders08@gmail.com

832-349-5035                                                                         832-692-6065

                                                                                               Tuesday, Aug 4th 6pm-8pm – Field #8

Private Tryouts by Request                                                 Thursday, Aug 6th 6pm-8pm – Field #8

   Sunday, Aug 9th 12pm- 3pm - Field #7

             

Intruders 12U – Taylor                            Intruders 10U- Ybanez

Adam Taylor cfintruders09@gmail.com                                 Arnold Ybanez CFIntruders2010@gmail.com

713-791-3417                                                                        713-837-6415

Thursday, Aug 6th 6pm-8pm Field #5                                Tuesday, Aug 4th 6pm-8pm – Field #7

Sunday, Aug 9th 4pm-6pm – Field #6                                   Thursday, Aug 6th 6pm-8pm – Field #7

Tuesday, Aug 11th 6pm-8pm Field #5                                Sunday, Aug 9th 10am-12pm  Field #6

                                   

Intruders 8U- Schroder                                  

Merris Schroder Merrisschroder@gmail.com

832-588-1073

Saturday, Aug 8th 10am-12pm – Field #6

ASA Gold Qualifier 2018

TCS Southwest Nationals Champions 2017


TCS State Silver Bracket Champions 2017


3rd Place/Platinum Bracket at TCS Southwestern Nationals 2016

TCS Southwest National Champions 2015

TCS Southwest National Champions 2015


18 Open Runner-up at TCS Fireworks 2015

Intruders 18Gold – Johnson
713-819-1149
281-804-8250
713-816-5867
Intruders 18Gold – Banzer
Tony Banzer tbanz@att.net
832-691-3452
Intruders 16U - Futures
Philip McReynolds
832-443-7445
Intruders 14U – DiVirgillio
Aaron DiVirgillio aaron61455@yahoo.com
816-217-1224
Intruders 14U – St. Clair
Sean St. Clair  stclair.sean@gmail.com
832-349-5035 
Intruders 12U – Martinez
832-692-6065
Intruders 12U- Taylor
713-791-3417
Intruders 10U- Ybanez
Arnold Ybanez   CFIntruders2010@gmail.com
713-837-6415
Intruders 8U- Schroder
Merris Schroder   Merrisschroder@gmail.com
832-588-1073